Skip to Main Content

Elementary School Staff Directory

Elementary School

Sarah Abel

Instructional Assistant

Cassie Adelman

Teacher

Emily Andersen

Teacher, Early Childhood

Rebecca Beveridge

Speech Language Pathologist

Sarah Brotz

Teacher, Grade 1

Lynn Bub

Principal - ES

Tera Cole

Instructional Assistant

Shawna Cooper

Part-Time Custodian

Denise Currey

Library Media Assistant

Matthew Daniels

Teacher, Grade 4

Michelle Dawson

Teacher, Grade 3

Susan Deheck

Food Service, Head Cook

Jessica Devine

Playground Supervisor

Kelly Dirkse

Physical Therapist

Sherry Garcia

Food Service

Nicole Granke

Teacher

Stacy Grusznski

Teacher, Early Childhood

Laura Gustin

Teacher, Grade 3

Sally Haines

Teacher, Music

Andrea Henney

Administrative Assistant

Erin Higgins

Occupational Therapist

Melissa Hill

Learning Strategist

Rocky Hoes

Teacher, Art

Cathy Hoffmann

Instructional Assistant

Paul Houwers

Teacher, Phy Ed

Rachel Houwers

Teacher, Grade 2

Nikki Humski

School Counselor

Doug Johnson

Teacher, Phy Ed

Kim Kamke

Teacher, Grade 2

Sheila Kloepping

Speech Therapist

Marisa Kluth

Teacher, Grade 3

Sandy Kluz

Teacher, Kindergarten

Nicole Knaus

Instructional Assistant

Jennifer Knier

Instructional Assistant

Kelly Koehl

Teacher

Gina Koene

Learning Strategist

Ashley Kurtz

Instructional Assistant

Alan Kuznacic

Playground Supervisor

Tracy Kwekkeboom

Food Service Aux Cook - ES

Margie Lammers

Teacher, RtI / Enrichment Support

Amber Large

Teacher, Grade 2

Daniel Lensink

Maintenance

Nancy Mathieu

Teacher, Grade 4

Amy May

Teacher, Grade 1

Kristi McMullen

Teacher, Kindergarten

Jaclyn Neerhof

Learning Strategist

Nicole Nickolai

Instructional Assistant

Faye Oppeneer

Food Service

Alexa Palese

Learning Strategist

Stacy Pedrin

Instructional Aide, 4K

Evan Perkovich

Teacher, Grade 1

Cheri Pieters

Teacher, Grade 2

David Pieters

Associate Principal, ES

Clare Pondel

Deaf & Hard of Hearing Teacher

Emily Rathke

Instructional Assistant

Carisa Resimius

Instructional Assistant

Frank Rigas

Custodian

Rachel Rooker

Teacher

Fay Rusch

Speech Therapist

Pam Sandee

Administrative Assistant

Lori Schad

Teacher, Kindergarten

Carrie Schaefer

Teacher, Grade 2

Kylie Scherer

Instructional Assistant

Gina Schibur

Teacher, Grade 4

Shawn Schliewe

Teacher, 4K

Greg Schneider

Teacher, Grade 4

Lisa Schultz

Instructional Assistant

Megal Specht

Instructional Assistant

Ann Spindler

Custodian

Megan Thiel

Teacher, Grade 3

Christina Venn

Teacher

Kristin Vogel

Teacher, SpEd

Jodi Wagner

Occupational Therapist

Rebecca Wampler

Instructional Assistant

Katelyn Webster

Teacher

Sabrina Weidner

Instructional Assistant

Danielle Weiss

Learning Strategist

Alisha Wield

Food Service Aux. Cook

Lucas Williams

Playground Supervisor

Emma Wills

Teacher

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.